LEADERSHIP

Funds
Joyce Salame Leadership Fund
Sharyn Ashkenazi Empowerment Fund

Schools
Alice Adjmi – School of Healthcare
Deborah Ash – School of Accessories
Drazie Ashkenazie – School of Business
Jodi Ben-Haim – School of Design
Robin Braka – School of Art
Ellen Ades and Alice Chera – School of Social Work
Barbara Dabah – School of Technology
Marcy Feldman – School of Fashion
Grace Gindi and Stephanie Gabbay – School of Licensing
Michal and Sherry Gindi – School of Philanthropy
Amy Haber A”H – School of Education
Cynthia Haddad – School of Culinary Arts
Sharon and Nellie Haddad – School of Wellness
Ester Jerome – School of Community Service
Joyce Kassin – School of Beauty and Style
Chella Safra – School of Communications
Joyce Dabah Silverman – School of Interior Design
Eileen Sutton – School of Marketing
Rachel Sutton – School of Real Estate
Sarah Tamir  – School of Music

Board Of Directors

Dr. Gayle Krost
President

Haim Dabah
Vice President
Chair of Marketing

Marcy Feldman
Vice President
Chair of Events

Michael Haddad
Vice President
Chair of Institutional Development

Jacqueline Harary
Secretary and Treasurer
Chair of Finance

Marshall Aronow

Ezra S. Ashkenazi
Founding President
Co-Founder

Robin Braka

Rebecca Harary
Co-Founder

Gitta Kaplan

Marlene Mamiye
Marketing

Monette Mishan

Elaine Parker

Heleyne Mishan Tamir

Eliot Tawil

Board Of Advisors

Harry Adjimi

Zvi Ben-Haim

Norma Cohen

Jimmy Haber

Executive Team

Randi Eisenstein
Co-Executive Director

Alissa Shams
Co-Executive Director

Viviane Darwish
Director of Operations

Ellen Ades
Certified Career Coach

Gitta Neufeld
Educational Consulant

Caroll Dweck Sutton
PYP Liaison & Career Counselor

SHARYN ASHKENAZI EMPOWERMENT FUND
JOYCE SALAME LEADERSHIP FUND

VICTORIA ARONOW PROPEL LIST

IVETTE DABAH UNIVERSITY

 

Mona Haddad A”H
Nursing School Endowments

Monette Mishan
Young Leadership Board

Alice Adjmi 
School of  Healthcare

Deborah Ash
School of  Accessories

Drazie Ashkenazy
School of Business

Jodi Ben-Haim
School of  Design

Robin Braka
School of Art

Ellen Ades and Alice Chera
School of Social Work

Barbara Dabah
School of Technology

Marcy Feldman
School of Fashion

Grace Gindi and
Stephanie Gabbay
School of  Licensing

Michal and Sherry Gindi
School of Philanthropy

Amy Haber A”H
School of  Education

Cynthia Haddad
School of  Culinary Arts

Sharon and Nellie Haddad
School of  Wellness

Sharon and Brenda Hazan
School of Cosmetology

Ester Jerome
School of Community Service

Joyce Kassin
School of  Beauty and Style

Dr. Gayle Krost
School of Applied Therapies

Dr. Gayle Krost
School of Dental Sciences

Chella Safra
School of Communications

Adrienne Shamie
School of Fitness

Eileen Sutton
School of  Marketing

Rachel Sutton
School of  Photography

Sarah Tamir
School of  Music

Ready to get started?

Discover the PRO in you

Sign up for our newsletter to stay informed on the latest from PROPEL, events, and more!